series of exhibitions

{Project Room} 2018

  • Programme supporting young artists was initiated by Ujazdowski Castle Centre for Contemporary Art and Bank Pekao SA in 2012. Until 2017 seventy six exhibitions by over 90 artists were created. Since 2018 project is being continued thanks to financial support of the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage of the Republic of Poland. 

  •  

  • Artists presented in {Project Room}

2017
  • Zuzanna Czebatul
  • Kamil Kukla
  • Marta Hryniuk
  • Natalia Janus-Malewska
  • Stachu Szumski
  • Bracia
  • Anna Orłowska
  • Cezary Poniatowski
  • Mateusz Kula
  • Małgorzata Michałowska
2016
  • Ul Paźniak
  • Bartosz Kokosiński
  • Anita Mikas
  • Przemysław Branas
  • Rafał Żarski
  • Krystian Truth Czaplicki
  • Bartosz Zaskórski
  • Magdalena Franczuk
  • Piotr Skiba
  • Piotr Urbaniec
2015
  • Małgorzata Goliszewska
  • Karolina Brzuzan
  • Anna Orlikowska
  • Diana Lelonek
  • Dominika Olszowy oraz Piotr Adamski, Gregor Gonsior, Tomasz Mróz, Witek Orski, Maria Toboła
  • Anna Maria Łuczak
  • Robert Mainka
  • Anna Panek
2014
  • Artur Rozen
  • Eliza Proszczuk
  • Szymon Szewczyk
  • Małgorzata Szymankiewicz
  • Dominik Ritszel
  • Graw Böckler, Paulina Jeziorek, Janusz Łukowicz
  • Tycjan Knut
  • Karolina Hałatek
  • Kornel Janczy
  • Anna Okrasko
  • Łukasz Surowiec
  • Daria Malicka
  • Bartłomiej Kiełbowicz
  • Piotr Flądro
  • Przemysław Branas, Justyna Górowska, Adam Gruba, Artur Malewski, Jolanta Nowaczyk, Małgorzata Orysiak, Piotr Urbaniec
2013
  • Irenka Kalicka, Ewelina Kaliszczuk, Marta Sala, Grzegorz Siembida, Łukasz Stokłosa, Ludmiła Woźniczko
  • Monika Chlebek
  • Ivo Nikić
  • Piotr Kmita
  • Jakub Woynarowski
  • Michał Martychowiec
  • Krzysztof Franaszek
  • Bartek Buczek
  • Katarzyna Przezwańska
  • Ada Karczmarczyk
  • Wojtek Ziemilski
  • Witold Modrzejewski
  • Michał Frydrych
  • Zofia Gramz
  • Michał Chudzicki
  • Tymek Borowski
2012
  • Jarema Drogowski
  • Michał Gayer
  • Maciej Stępiński
  • Magdalena Karpińska
  • Konrad Pustoła
  • Łukasz Jastrubczak i Krzysztof Kaczmarek
  • Przemek Matecki
  • Julia i Mai Bui-Ngoc
  • Piotr Grabowski
  • Volodymyr Kuznetsov
  • Nikita Kadan
  • Lada Nakonechna
  • Zhanna Kadyrova
  • Mykola Ridnyi
  • Kama Sokolnicka
  • Dorota Buczkowska
  • Aleksandra Waliszewska
Organiser
The institution is financed by
Media partners