Open Studio
All events are taking place in Laboratory building next to the Ujazdowski Castle. Admission free.
-
09/10/2017
- Auditorium Hall on the first floor
- 01:00 p.m.—02:30 p.m.
- Maria Stokłosa
- Action is Primary workshop
- Maria Stokłosa
- 03:00 p.m.—05:30 p.m.
- Marek van de Watering
- The cult as an educational framework workshop
- Marek van de Watering
- 06:00 p.m.—06:30 p.m.
- hyslom
- the day at work performance
- hyslom
- 07:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
- Maria Stokłosa
- Action is Primary performance
- Maria Stokłosa
- 08:15 p.m.—09:45 p.m.
- Go Shibata
- 01:00 p.m.—02:30 p.m.
-
Artists’ in residence studios
-
Studio no. 6
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
Dorian Batycka
-
preview of the KinetiCoin project
-
-
- Studio no. 5
- 01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
- PRICE (Mathias Ringgenberg)
- Thinking Out Loud work in progress
- PRICE (Mathias Ringgenberg)
-
- Ground floor
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
Karina Beumer
- Ghostwriters video screening
-
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
Marek van de Watering
- Will you act? (Version 2) video screening
-
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
Karina Beumer, Marek van de Watering
- Metamonumentperformancevideo video screening
-
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
hyslom
- itte kaette work in progress
-
Biseibutsu video screening
-
-
-
-
10/10/2017
-
Artists’ in residence kitchen
-
02:00 p.m.—04:00 p.m.
-
Sakiko Sugawa
-
On reproductive labor conversatorium
-
-
- 05:00 p.m.—06:00 p.m.
-
Irwan Ahmet and Tita Salina
-
-
-
Auditorium Hall
-
06:00 p.m.—07:15 p.m.
-
hyslom
-
the day at work performance followed by artist talk
-
-
-
07:30 p.m.—08:30 p.m.
-
Elisa Storelli
-
atomistic performance-installation
-
-
-
-
Artists’ in residence studios
-
Studio no. 6
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
Dorian Batycka
-
preview of the KinetiCoin project
-
-
- Studio no 5
- 01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
- PRICE (Matthias Ringgenberg)
- Thinking Out Loud work in progress
- PRICE (Matthias Ringgenberg)
-
- Ground floor
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
Karina Beumer
-
Ghostwriters video screening
-
-
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
Marek van de Watering
-
Will you act? (Version 2) video screening
-
-
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
Karina Beumer and Marek van de Watering
-
Metamonumentperformancevideo video screening
-
-
-
01:00 p.m.—08:00 p.m.
-
hyslom
-
itte kaette work in progress
- Biseibutsu video screening
-
-
-