31/0306/08/2017
exhibition

Late Polishness

Forms of national identity after 1989

Participating

Jacek Adamas, Paweł Althamer,  Yael Bartana, Anna Baumgart, Kuba Bąkowski, Krzysztof M. Bednarski, Karolina Breguła, Robert Brylewski, Michał Budny, Hubert Czerepok, Oskar Dawicki, Monika Drożyńska, Peter Fuss, Maurycy Gomulicki,  Nicolas Grospierre, Ewa Hevelke, Instytut Architektury, Michał Januszaniec, Mariusz Libel, Grupa Nowolipie, Grzegorz Klaman, Irena Kalicka, Kle Mens, Kaja Klimek, Tomasz Kozak, Kobas Laksa, Honorata Martin, Kuba Mikurda, Dorota Nieznalska, Igor Omulecki, Witek Orski, Joanna Ostrowska, Włodzimierz Pawlak, Katarzyna Przezwańska, Wojciech Puś, Karol Radziszewski, Paweł Rojek, Daniel Rycharski, Robert Rumas, Ewa Sadowska, Jadwiga Sawicka, Wilhelm Sasnal, Janek Simon, Jakub Skoczek,  Maciej  Stasiowski, Łukasz Surowiec, Paweł Susid, Weronika Szczawińska, Aga Szreder, Stanisław Szukalski, Stach Szumski, Michał Szlaga, Radek Szlaga, Joanna Świerczyńska, Monika Talarczyk-Gubała, Piotr Uklański, Zofia Waślicka, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Jakub Woynarowski, Julita Wójcik, Bartosz Zaskórski, Artur Żmijewski, Rafał Żwirek, Natalia Żychska

Films and performances

Academy of Movement, The Chorus of Women, Jerzy Grzegorzewski, Jerzy Jarocki, Jan Klata, Warsaw Commune, Tadeusz Konwicki, Waldemar Krzystek, Krystian Lupa, Roman Polanski, Monika Strzępka, Krzysztof Warlikowski, Michał Zadara, Wojtek Ziemilski

Concept authors as well as curators of the project

Ewa Gorządek i Stach Szabłowski

Curator of the exhibition film essay

Jakub Majmurek

Curator of the exhibition theatre essay

Tomasz Plata

Authors of the exhibition essay on Stanisław Szukalski

Maurycy Gomulicki, Jacek Staniszewski

Exhibition arrangement author

Krzysztof Skoczylas

Discursive program

Konrad Schiller

Coordination

Olga Kozińska, Joanna Manecka

Tuesday 12:00—7:00 p.m.
Thursday 12:00—9:00 p.m.
Wednesday 12:00—7:00 p.m.
Friday 12:00—7:00 p.m.
Saturday 12:00—7:00 p.m.
Sunday 12:00—7:00 p.m.
Exhibitions a
Partners
Media partners