07/10/202117/07/2022
series of exhibitions

Project Room 2021/2022

Exhibitions of emerging Polish artists in 2021 and 2022

{Project Room}

Program supporting young artists was initiated in 2012. Until 2021 ninety four exhibitions by 117 artists were created. Until recently, the artists invited to the exhibition series were selected by a group of curators, directors of artistic institutions and professors of academies of fine arts from all over Poland. From 2021, anyone who has completed or is in the process of higher arts studies and is under 40 can apply to participate in the project.

  •  

  • Exhibitions presented in {Project Room}

2020
  • Kornelia Dzikowska
  • Jan Baszak
  • Adelina Cimochowicz
  • Piotr Bruch
  • Sebastian Sebulec
  • Marek Wodzisławski
2019
  • Marta Krześlak
  • Fashion House Limanka (Tomasz Armada, Dominika Ciemięga, Sasa Lubińska, Kacper Szalecki)
  • Jan Moszumański-Kotwica
  • Wiktoria Walendzik
  • Horacy Muszyński
  • Róża Duda and Michał Soja
2018
  • Grzegorz Stefański
  • Maria Toboła
  • Weronika Gęsicka
  • Ania Nowak
  • Karolina Mełnicka
  • Karolina Babińska
2017
  • Zuzanna Czebatul
  • Kamil Kukla
  • Marta Hryniuk
  • Natalia Janus-Malewska
  • Stachu Szumski
  • Bracia
  • Anna Orłowska
  • Cezary Poniatowski
  • Mateusz Kula
  • Małgorzata Michałowska
2016
  • Ul Paźniak
  • Bartosz Kokosiński
  • Anita Mikas
  • Przemysław Branas
  • Rafał Żarski
  • Krystian Truth Czaplicki
  • Bartosz Zaskórski
  • Magdalena Franczuk
  • Piotr Skiba
  • Piotr Urbaniec
2015
  • Małgorzata Goliszewska
  • Karolina Brzuzan
  • Anna Orlikowska
  • Diana Lelonek
  • Dominika Olszowy oraz Piotr Adamski, Gregor Gonsior, Tomasz Mróz, Witek Orski, Maria Toboła
  • Anna Maria Łuczak
  • Robert Mainka
  • Anna Panek
2014
  • Artur Rozen
  • Eliza Proszczuk
  • Szymon Szewczyk
  • Małgorzata Szymankiewicz
  • Dominik Ritszel
  • Graw Böckler, Paulina Jeziorek, Janusz Łukowicz
  • Tycjan Knut
  • Karolina Hałatek
  • Kornel Janczy
  • Anna Okrasko
  • Łukasz Surowiec
  • Daria Malicka
  • Bartłomiej Kiełbowicz
  • Piotr Flądro
  • Przemysław Branas, Justyna Górowska, Adam Gruba, Artur Malewski, Jolanta Nowaczyk, Małgorzata Orysiak, Piotr Urbaniec
2013
  • Irenka Kalicka, Ewelina Kaliszczuk, Marta Sala, Grzegorz Siembida, Łukasz Stokłosa, Ludmiła Woźniczko
  • Monika Chlebek
  • Ivo Nikić
  • Piotr Kmita
  • Jakub Woynarowski
  • Michał Martychowiec
  • Krzysztof Franaszek
  • Bartek Buczek
  • Katarzyna Przezwańska
  • Ada Karczmarczyk
  • Wojtek Ziemilski
  • Witold Modrzejewski
  • Michał Frydrych
  • Zofia Gramz
  • Michał Chudzicki
  • Tymek Borowski
2012
  • Jarema Drogowski
  • Michał Gayer
  • Maciej Stępiński
  • Magdalena Karpińska
  • Konrad Pustoła
  • Łukasz Jastrubczak i Krzysztof Kaczmarek
  • Przemek Matecki
  • Julia i Mai Bui-Ngoc
  • Piotr Grabowski
  • Volodymyr Kuznetsov
  • Nikita Kadan
  • Lada Nakonechna
  • Zhanna Kadyrova
  • Mykola Ridnyi
  • Kama Sokolnicka
  • Dorota Buczkowska
  • Aleksandra Waliszewska
07/10/202117/07/2022
{Project Room}
Exhibition series is financed by
Media partners