Archive

Hila Amram (Israel)
Hila Amram (Israel)
residency: September 2018
Christopher Füllemann (Switzerland)
Christopher Füllemann (Switzerland)
residency: MarchAugust 2018
Mirela Baciak (Poland/Austria)
Mirela Baciak (Poland/Austria)
curatorial residency: JuneJuly 2018
Eliel Jones (United Kingdom/Spain)
Eliel Jones (United Kingdom/Spain)
curatorial residency: JuneJuly 2018
Denis Maksimov (Belgium/Russia)
Denis Maksimov (Belgium/Russia)
curatorial residency: JuneJuly 2018
Kadija de Paula (Brazil/Canada)
Kadija de Paula (Brazil/Canada)
curatorial residency: JuneJuly 2018
Luiza Proença (Brazil)
Luiza Proença (Brazil)
curatorial residency: JuneJuly 2018
Airi Triisberg (Estonia)
Airi Triisberg (Estonia)
curatorial residency: JuneJuly 2018
Juan Duque (Colombia/Belgium)
Juan Duque (Colombia/Belgium)
residency: MarchMay 2018
Karolina Ferenc (Poland)
Karolina Ferenc (Poland)
residency: April—May 2018
Werker Collective (Marc Roig Blesa and Rogier Delfos) (Netherlands)
Werker Collective (Marc Roig Blesa and Rogier Delfos) (Netherlands)
residency: MarchMay 2018
Ania Nowak (Poland/Germany)
Ania Nowak (Poland/Germany)
performative residency: AprilMay 2018
Maria Zimpel (Poland)
Maria Zimpel (Poland)
performative residency: April 2018
Karol Tymiński (Poland)
Karol Tymiński (Poland)
performative residency: May 2018
Ula Sickle (Canada/Poland/Belgium)
Ula Sickle (Canada/Poland/Belgium)
residencies: FebruaryMay 2017, December 2017, JanuaryMarch 2018
Vincent Rumahloine (Indonesia)
Vincent Rumahloine (Indonesia)
residency: November 2017January 2018
Arie Syarifuddin (Indonesia)
Arie Syarifuddin (Indonesia)
residency: NovemberDecember 2017
Imani Jacqueline Brown (USA)
Imani Jacqueline Brown (USA)
residency: OctoberNovember 2017
Frame Works (India)
Frame Works (India)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2017
Dorian Batycka (Canada/Poland)
Dorian Batycka (Canada/Poland)
residency: AugustDecember 2017
Lakshmi Karunakaran (India), Anna Okrasko (Poland/Germany)
Lakshmi Karunakaran (India), Anna Okrasko (Poland/Germany)
residency: AugustNovember 2017
hyslom ヒスロム (Japan)
hyslom ヒスロム (Japan)
residency: AugustOctober 2017
Irwan Ahmett and Tita Salina (Indonesia)
Irwan Ahmett and Tita Salina (Indonesia)
residency: AugustOctober 2017
Clara Ianni (Brazil)
Clara Ianni (Brazil)
residency: MayJune 2017
PRICE (Mathias Ringgenberg) (Switzerland)
PRICE (Mathias Ringgenberg) (Switzerland)
residency: JulyDecember 2017
Open Place: Jurij Kruchak and Julia Kosterieva (Ukraine)
Open Place: Jurij Kruchak and Julia Kosterieva (Ukraine)
residency: AprilJune 2017
Karina Beumer (Belgium)
Karina Beumer (Belgium)
residency: MarchMay 2017
Abner Preis (The Netherlands)
Abner Preis (The Netherlands)
residency: MarchMay 2017
Marek van de Watering (The Netherlands/Poland)
Marek van de Watering (The Netherlands/Poland)
residency: MarchMay 2017
Elisa Storelli (Switzerland)
Elisa Storelli (Switzerland)
residency: JanuaryJune 2017
Lauren Huret (Switzerland)
Lauren Huret (Switzerland)
residency: August 2016January 2017
Muhammad Sibawaihi (Indonesia)
Muhammad Sibawaihi (Indonesia)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2016
Manshur Zikri (Indonesia)
Manshur Zikri (Indonesia)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2016
hyslom ヒスロム (Japan)
hyslom ヒスロム (Japan)
research visit: November 2016
Frame Works (Amit Mahanti, Ruchika Negi) (India)
Frame Works (Amit Mahanti, Ruchika Negi) (India)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2016
Tainá Azeredo (Brazil)
Tainá Azeredo (Brazil)
residency: JulyAugust 2016
Renan Laru-an (Philippines)
Renan Laru-an (Philippines)
residency: JulyAugust 2016
Open Place: Yuriy Kruchak and Yulia Kosterieva (Ukraine)
Open Place: Yuriy Kruchak and Yulia Kosterieva (Ukraine)
residency: JulyAugust 2016
Dorian Batycka (Germany)
Dorian Batycka (Germany)
residency: JulyAugust 2016
Mika Conradie (South Africa)
Mika Conradie (South Africa)
residency: JulyAugust 2016
Davide Tidoni (Italy)
Davide Tidoni (Italy)
residency: JuneJuly 2016
Donia Jourabchi (Iran)
Donia Jourabchi (Iran)
residency: JuneJuly 2016
Irma Chantily (Indonezja)
Irma Chantily (Indonezja)
residency: April 2016
Katarina Zdjelar (Serbia, Holland)
Katarina Zdjelar (Serbia, Holland)
residency: MarchMay 2016
Ben Van den Berghe (Belgium)
Ben Van den Berghe (Belgium)
residency: MarchMay 2016
Anna Okrasko (Poland/Germany)
Anna Okrasko (Poland/Germany)
residency: MarchJune 2016
Maja Bekan (Serbia/Holland)
Maja Bekan (Serbia/Holland)
residencies: SeptemberNovember 2014, MarchJune 2016
Lou Masduraud and Antoine Bellini (France/Switzerland)
Lou Masduraud and Antoine Bellini (France/Switzerland)
residency: FebruaryJuly 2016
El Hadji Sy (Senegal)
El Hadji Sy (Senegal)
residency: OctoberNovember 2015
Sahar Qawasmi (Palestine)
Sahar Qawasmi (Palestine)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2015
Neda Razavipour (Iran)
Neda Razavipour (Iran)
residency: AugustNovember 2015
Anja Rueegsegger (Switzerland)
Anja Rueegsegger (Switzerland)
residency: JuneNovember 2015
Lorde Selys (Francja/Belgia)
Lorde Selys (Francja/Belgia)
residency: AugustOctober 2015
Lada Nakonechna (Ukraina)
Lada Nakonechna (Ukraina)
residency: JuneAugust 2012, JulySeptember 2015
Caroline Claus (Belgium)
Caroline Claus (Belgium)
residency: JuneJuly 2015
Juan Duarte (Mexico/Finland)
Juan Duarte (Mexico/Finland)
residency: JuneJuly 2015
Vitor Cesar (Brazil)
Vitor Cesar (Brazil)
residency: MayJuly 2015
Klea Charitou (Greece)
Klea Charitou (Greece)
residency: May 2015
Mirene Arsanios (Lebanon)
Mirene Arsanios (Lebanon)
residency: May 2015
Sitara Chowfla (India)
Sitara Chowfla (India)
residency: May 2015
Antariksa (Indonesia)
Antariksa (Indonesia)
residency: May 2015
Udi Edelman and Omer Krieger (Israel)
Udi Edelman and Omer Krieger (Israel)
residency: April 2015
Michael Meier i Christoph Franz (Switzerland)
Michael Meier i Christoph Franz (Switzerland)
residency: FebruaryJuly 2015
Ecole Mondiale – Filip Van Dingenen & Ive Van Bostraeten (Belgium)
Ecole Mondiale Filip Van Dingenen & Ive Van Bostraeten (Belgium)
residency: FebruaryApril 2015
Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen (Netherlands)
Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen (Netherlands)
residency: FebruaryApril 2015
High&Low Bureau (Yael Messer and Gilad Reich) (Netherlands and Israel)
High&Low Bureau (Yael Messer and Gilad Reich) (Netherlands and Israel)
residencies: June 2013, October 2014
Tania Arcimovič (Belarus)
Tania Arcimovič (Belarus)
residency: SeptemberDecember 2014
Brave New Alps (Bianca Elzenbaumer and Fabio Franz) (Italy)
Brave New Alps (Bianca Elzenbaumer and Fabio Franz) (Italy)
residencies: MarchJuly 2011, SeptemberDecember 2014
Centrala (Małgorzata Kuciewicz and Simone de Iacobis) (Poland and Italy)
Centrala (Małgorzata Kuciewicz and Simone de Iacobis) (Poland and Italy)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2014
Rani Al Rajji (Lebanon)
Rani Al Rajji (Lebanon)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2014
Monnik (Christiaan Fruneux i Edwin Gardner) (Netherlands)
Monnik (Christiaan Fruneux i Edwin Gardner) (Netherlands)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2014
Aslı Çavuşoğlu (Turkey)
Aslı Çavuşoğlu (Turkey)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2014
Nazlı Gürlek (Turkey)
Nazlı Gürlek (Turkey)
residencies: June 2013, SeptemberOctober 2014
Nini Palavandishvili (Georgia)
Nini Palavandishvili (Georgia)
residency: June 2014
Amirali Ghassemi (Iran)
Amirali Ghassemi (Iran)
residency: June 2014
Lena Prents (Belarus / Germany)
Lena Prents (Belarus / Germany)
residency: June 2014
Faruh Kuziev (Tajikistan)
Faruh Kuziev (Tajikistan)
residency: June 2014
Amanda Abi Khalil (Lebanon)
Amanda Abi Khalil (Lebanon)
residency: June 2014
Studio Umschichten (Germany)
Studio Umschichten (Germany)
residencies: OctoberDecember 2013, June 2014
Ali Cherri (Lebanon/France)
Ali Cherri (Lebanon/France)
residency: AprilMay 2014
Dominik Ritszel (Poland)
Dominik Ritszel (Poland)
residency: AprilMay 2014
Tomáš Rafa (Slovakia)
Tomáš Rafa (Slovakia)
residency: MarchJune 2014
Hiroharu Mori (Japan)
Hiroharu Mori (Japan)
residency: MarchMay 2014
Katarína Poliačiková (Slovakia)
Katarína Poliačiková (Slovakia)
residency: MarchMay 2014
Jurgen Ots (Belgium)
Jurgen Ots (Belgium)
residency: MarchMay 2014
Daniel Popa (Romania)
Daniel Popa (Romania)
residency: March 2014
Kelly Nipper (USA)
Kelly Nipper (USA)
residency: OctoberDecember 2013
Zhanna Kadyrova (Ukraine)
Zhanna Kadyrova (Ukraine)
residency: NovemberDecember 2013
Rasa Antanaviciute (Lithuania)
Rasa Antanaviciute (Lithuania)
study visit: November 2013
Ola El-Khalidi (Jordan)
Ola El-Khalidi (Jordan)
residency: SeptemberOctober 2013
Övül Ö. Durmusoglu (Turkey)
Övül Ö. Durmusoglu (Turkey)
residency: SeptemberOctober 2013
Liza Babenko (Ukraine)
Liza Babenko (Ukraine)
residency: SeptemberOctober 2013
Hanifa Alizada (Afghanistan)
Hanifa Alizada (Afghanistan)
residency: SeptemberOctober 2013
Kunstverein Zürich (Switzerland)
Kunstverein Zürich (Switzerland)
residency: AugustOctober 2013
Taldans (Mustafa Kaplan and Filiz Sızanlı) (Turkey)
Taldans (Mustafa Kaplan and Filiz Sızanlı) (Turkey)
residency: August 2013
David Escalona (Cuba)
David Escalona (Cuba)
residency: JulyAugust 2013
Luis Eligio (Cuba)
Luis Eligio (Cuba)
residency: JulyAugust 2013
Abir Boukhari (Syria)
Abir Boukhari (Syria)
residency: July 2013
Mohamed Hussein (Iraq)
Mohamed Hussein (Iraq)
residency: July 2013
Alireza Labeshka and Parisa Hakiminia (Iran)
Alireza Labeshka and Parisa Hakiminia (Iran)
residency: July 2013
Harutyun Alpetyan (Armenia)
Harutyun Alpetyan (Armenia)
residency: July 2013
Bermet Borubaeva and Diana Ukhina (Kyrgyzstan)
Bermet Borubaeva and Diana Ukhina (Kyrgyzstan)
residency: July 2013
Anna Ilchenko and Andrey Shental (Russia)
Anna Ilchenko and Andrey Shental (Russia)
residency: June 2013
Vladimir Us (Moldova)
Vladimir Us (Moldova)
residency: June 2013
Ayesha Omer (Pakistan)
Ayesha Omer (Pakistan)
residency: June 2013
Jesús Hdez-Güero (Cuba / Venezuela)
Jesús Hdez-Güero (Cuba / Venezuela)
residency: MayAugust 2013
Richard Câmara (Portugal)
Richard Câmara (Portugal)
residency: May 2013
Olga Mykhailiuk (Ukraine)
Olga Mykhailiuk (Ukraine)
residency: MarchMay 2013
LVMM (Belgium)
LVMM (Belgium)
residency: MarchMay 2013
Péter Szabó (Romania / Hungary)
Péter Szabó (Romania / Hungary)
residency: MarchMay 2013
Post Brothers (USA)
Post Brothers (USA)
residency: MarchMay 2013
Iza Tarasewicz (Poland)
Iza Tarasewicz (Poland)
residency: MarchApril 2013
Apparatus 22 (Erika Olea & Dragos Olea) (Romania/Belgium/Italy)
Apparatus 22 (Erika Olea & Dragos Olea) (Romania/Belgium/Italy)
residency: NovemberDecember 2012
Elke Uitentuis (Netherlands)
Elke Uitentuis (Netherlands)
residency: NovemberDecember 2012
Alexandra Galkina (Sasha) (Russia)
Alexandra Galkina (Sasha) (Russia)
residency: OctoberDecember 2012
Comida de Papel (Pipa Ambrogi) (Brasilia)
Comida de Papel (Pipa Ambrogi) (Brasilia)
residency: SeptemberDecember 2012
Virginija Januškevičiūtė (Lithuania)
Virginija Januškevičiūtė (Lithuania)
residency: SeptemberDecember 2012
Hamlet Lavastida (Cuba)
Hamlet Lavastida (Cuba)
residency: SeptemberDecember 2012
José Eduardo Yaque Llorente (Cuba)
José Eduardo Yaque Llorente (Cuba)
residency: SeptemberDecember 2012
Bureau for Melodramatic Research (Romania)
Bureau for Melodramatic Research (Romania)
residencies: JulyAugust 2011, SeptemberNovember 2012
Grayson Cox (USA)
Grayson Cox (USA)
residency: JulyAugust 2012
Javier Hinojosa (Mexico)
Javier Hinojosa (Mexico)
residency: JulyAugust 2012
Francis Thorburn (United Kingdom)
Francis Thorburn (United Kingdom)
residency: JuneAugust 2012
Juliette Delventhal and Paweł Kruk (USA/Poland)
Juliette Delventhal and Paweł Kruk (USA/Poland)
residency: JuneAugust 2012
Ze Coeupel (Ambra Pittoni & Paul-Flavien Enriquez-Sarano)
Ze Coeupel (Ambra Pittoni & Paul-Flavien Enriquez-Sarano)
residency: JuneAugust 2012
Katharina Marszewski (Poland/Germany)
Katharina Marszewski (Poland/Germany)
residency: MarchJune 2012
Clara Bausch (Germany)
Clara Bausch (Germany)
residency: MarchJune 2012
Chloe Lewis & Andrew Taggart (Canada/Norway)
Chloe Lewis & Andrew Taggart (Canada/Norway)
residency: MarchJune 2012
Arianne Olthaar (Netherlands)
Arianne Olthaar (Netherlands)
residency: MarchJune 2012
Tomaš Džadoň (Slovakia)
Tomaš Džadoň (Slovakia)
residency: MarchJune 2012
Montserrat Rojas Corradi (Chile)
Montserrat Rojas Corradi (Chile)
research visit: MarchMay 2012
Rael Artel (Estonia)
Rael Artel (Estonia)
residency: NovemberDecember 2011
Susanne Bürner (Germany)
Susanne Bürner (Germany)
residency: OctoberDecember 2011
SM Studio (Szwecja)
SM Studio (Szwecja)
residency: OctoberDecember 2011
Miya Masaoka (USA)
Miya Masaoka (USA)
residency: OctoberDecember 2011
Vaclav Magid (Czech Republic)
Vaclav Magid (Czech Republic)
residency: OctoberDecember 2011
Jackie Sumell (USA)
Jackie Sumell (USA)
residency: SeptemberDecember 2011
!Mediengruppe Bitnik (Switzerland)
!Mediengruppe Bitnik (Switzerland)
residency: AugustOctober 2011
Juliette Delventhal (USA)
Juliette Delventhal (USA)
residency: JulyAugust 2011
Stas Volyazlovsky (Ukraine)
Stas Volyazlovsky (Ukraine)
residency: July 2011
Alena Boika (Czech Republic/Belarus)
Alena Boika (Czech Republic/Belarus)
residency: July 2011
Reynold Reynols (USA)
Reynold Reynols (USA)
residency: JuneAugust 2011
Pau Faus (Spain)
Pau Faus (Spain)
residency: JuneJuly 2011
Ray O’Meara (Ireland)
Ray O’Meara (Ireland)
residency: June 2011
Esther Eppstein (Switzerland)
Esther Eppstein (Switzerland)
residency: MayJuly 2011
DEMO (Portugal)
DEMO (Portugal)
residency: AprilMay 2011
Eloïse Rey (France)
Eloïse Rey (France)
residency: AprilMay 2011
Ariel Reichman (Israel)
Ariel Reichman (Israel)
residency: March, May, July 2011
Patricia Reed (Canada)
Patricia Reed (Canada)
residency: MarchMay 2011
Zuzana Bodnarova (Slovakia)
Zuzana Bodnarova (Slovakia)
residency: October, December 2010
Svätopluk Mikyta (Slovakia)
Svätopluk Mikyta (Slovakia)
residency: December 2010
Johan Lundh (Sweden/Germany)
Johan Lundh (Sweden/Germany)
residency: November 2010
Violeta Vitanova & Stanislav Genadiev (Bulgaria)
Violeta Vitanova & Stanislav Genadiev (Bulgaria)
residency: OctoberDecember 2010
The Evolution Control Committee (USA)
The Evolution Control Committee (USA)
residency: OctoberDecember 2010
Gwen van den Eijnde (Netherlands/France)
Gwen van den Eijnde (Netherlands/France)
residency: OctoberDecember 2010
Dagmar Keller & Martin Wittwer (Germany)
Dagmar Keller & Martin Wittwer (Germany)
residency: OctoberDecember 2010
Martha Kirszenbaum (Poland/France/USA)
Martha Kirszenbaum (Poland/France/USA)
residency: SeptemberNovember 2010
Antje Kalus (Germany)
Antje Kalus (Germany)
residency: AugustOctober 2010
Anna Ostoya (France/Germany/USA)
Anna Ostoya (France/Germany/USA)
residency: JulySeptember 2010
Philipp Messner (Italy)
Philipp Messner (Italy)
residency: August 2009, March, SeptemberAugust 2010
Can Altay (Turkey)
Can Altay (Turkey)
residency: JuneJuly, September 2010
Björn Hegardt (Norway)
Björn Hegardt (Norway)
residency: March-May 2010, project presentation: JuneJuly 2010
Pavel Sterec (Czech Republic)
Pavel Sterec (Czech Republic)
residency: MayJuly 2010
Tamas Kaszas (Hungary)
Tamas Kaszas (Hungary)
residency: March, NovemberDecember 2010
Nick Yulman (USA)
Nick Yulman (USA)
residency: February, AprilMay 2010
Oscar Bianchi (Italy/Switzerland)
Oscar Bianchi (Italy/Switzerland)
residency: FebruaryApril 2010
Alevtina Kakhidze (Ukraine)
Alevtina Kakhidze (Ukraine)
residency: FebruaryApril 2010
Roland Roos (Switzerland)
Roland Roos (Switzerland)
residency: JanuaryMarch 2010
Jesse Aron Green (USA)
Jesse Aron Green (USA)
residency: December 2009February 2010
Rudolf Steiner (Switzerland)
Rudolf Steiner (Switzerland)
residency: OctoberDecember 2009
Monika Weiss (USA)
Monika Weiss (USA)
residency: AprilJune, November 2009
Martin Kaltwasser & Folke Köbberling (Germany)
Martin Kaltwasser & Folke Köbberling (Germany)
residency: AprilJune 2009
Darinka Pop-Mitić & Nikoleta Markovic (Serbia)
Darinka Pop-Mitić & Nikoleta Markovic (Serbia)
residency: JanuaryMarch 2009
Heidrun Holzfeind (Austria)
Heidrun Holzfeind (Austria)
residency: November 2008
Anca Benera (Romania)
Anca Benera (Romania)
residency: OctoberDecember 2008
Public Movement (Dana Yahalomi i Omer Krieger) (Israel)
Public Movement (Dana Yahalomi i Omer Krieger) (Israel)
residency: OctoberDecember 2008
Yvette Mattern (USA/Germany)
Yvette Mattern (USA/Germany)
residency: OctoberDecember 2007, JulyAugust 2008, project presentation: October 2008
Señora Polaroiska en Sillon de Taller (Alaitz Arenzana & Maria Ibarretxe) (Hiszpania)
Señora Polaroiska en Sillon de Taller (Alaitz Arenzana & Maria Ibarretxe) (Hiszpania)
residency: AugustOctober 2008
David Dempewolf (USA)
David Dempewolf (USA)
residency: AugustOctober 2008
Dominik Lang (Czech Republic)
Dominik Lang (Czech Republic)
residency: JanuaryMarch 2008
Tea Mäkipää (Finland)
Tea Mäkipää (Finland)
residency: JanuaryMarch 2008
Ben Peterson (USA)
Ben Peterson (USA)
residency: AugustOctober 2007
Christoph Draeger (Switzerland)
Christoph Draeger (Switzerland)
residency: JulySeptember 2007
Lynne Chan (USA)
Lynne Chan (USA)
residency: JuneJuly 2007
Anetta Mona Chisa & Lucia Tkacova (Czech Republic/Slovakia)
Anetta Mona Chisa & Lucia Tkacova (Czech Republic/Slovakia)
residency: MarchMay 2007
Mark Aerial Waller (United Kingdom)
Mark Aerial Waller (United Kingdom)
residency: JanuaryMarch 2007
Adam Kokesch (Hungary)
Adam Kokesch (Hungary)
residency: JanuaryFebruary 2007
Inaki Garmendia (Basque Country)
Inaki Garmendia (Basque Country)
residency: OctoberDecember 2006
Olav Westphalen (USA)
Olav Westphalen (USA)
residency: OctoberDecember 2006
Pia Lindman (USA)
Pia Lindman (USA)
residency: MayJuly 2006, project presentation: November 2006
Christine Meisner (Germany)
Christine Meisner (Germany)
residency: AprilJuly 2006
Julien Diehn, Nick Oberthaler (Austria)
Julien Diehn, Nick Oberthaler (Austria)
residency: MarchApril 2006
Josée Pedneault (Canada)
Josée Pedneault (Canada)
residency: JanuaryMarch 2006, project presentation: AprilMay 2006
Antti Laitinen (Finland)
Antti Laitinen (Finland)
residency: December 2005, JanuaryFebruary 2006
Matthew Noel-Tod (United Kingdom)
Matthew Noel-Tod (United Kingdom)
residency: OctoberDecember 2005, February 2006
Sanford Biggers (USA)
Sanford Biggers (USA)
residency: JulyOctober 2005
Manon Bellet (Switzerland)
Manon Bellet (Switzerland)
residency: JulySeptember 2005
Seriall Mobile Workshop (Romain Gillet, Aurelien Darnaud, Julien Villared) (France)
Seriall Mobile Workshop (Romain Gillet, Aurelien Darnaud, Julien Villared) (France)
residency: JuneJuly 2005
Lene Berg (Sweden)
Lene Berg (Sweden)
residency: AprilJune 2005
Lou Galopa (France)
Lou Galopa (France)
residency: AprilMay 2005
Ryuro Fukuda (Japan/Germany)
Ryuro Fukuda (Japan/Germany)
residency: MarchJune 2005
Sofie Thorsen (Denmark)
Sofie Thorsen (Denmark)
residency: NovemberDecember 2004, January 2005
Bruce Checefsky (USA)
Bruce Checefsky (USA)
residency: NovemberDecember 2004, January 2005
Minna Suoniemi (Finland)
Minna Suoniemi (Finland)
residency: SeptemberOctober 2004, February 2005
Barbara Brülisauer (Switzerland)
Barbara Brülisauer (Switzerland)
residency: JulyOctober 2004
Matt Hulse (United Kingdom)
Matt Hulse (United Kingdom)
project presentation: June 2004
Isabelle Arthuis (France)
Isabelle Arthuis (France)
residency: JanuaryFebruary 2004
John Parry (United Kingdom)
John Parry (United Kingdom)
residency: JanuaryFebruary 2004
Frédéric Moser and Philippe Schwinger (Switzerland)
Frédéric Moser and Philippe Schwinger (Switzerland)
residence: October 2003, NovemberDecember 2003, FebruaryMarch 2004, projects presentation: May 2004
Ellen Harvey (USA)
Ellen Harvey (USA)
residency: JuneAugust 2003, project presentation: AugustSeptember 2003